Small appliances

Kenwood Chef XL KVL4110S Stand Mixer 1,200 W 6.7 L Bowl with Blender

315 000 FCFA
In stock

Kenwood Chef XL KVL4110S stand mixer: 1,200 W motor, 6.7 L stainless steel bowl, planetary mixing action, 1.7 L blender and three attachment outlets.

Quantity:
Delivery assessed based on destination
Product guaranteed verified quality
Payment: MTN MoMo, Orange Money, Cash
Type : Produit

The Kenwood Chef XL KVL4110S is a stand mixer from the Chef range, designed for large family batches: bread dough, cake mixes, egg whites or creams. Its 1,200 W motor is driven by an electronic speed control that lets you build up speed gradually, with a pulse function for short bursts. The planetary mixing action constantly brings the mixture back to the centre of the bowl for an even result.

The 6.7 L brushed stainless steel bowl is dishwasher safe and holds up to 2.42 kg of bread dough or 5 kg of cake mix. The mixer comes with a whisk, a dough hook, a K-beater, a splash guard and a 1.7 L blender. Its three outlets (high, medium and slow speed) accept the optional Chef range attachments for chopping, grating, slicing or making fresh pasta.

Key features

  • 1,200 W motor with electronic speed control and pulse function
  • Planetary mixing action
  • 6.7 L brushed stainless steel bowl, dishwasher safe
  • Up to 2.42 kg of bread dough, 5 kg of cake mix or 16 egg whites
  • 1.7 L blender included
  • Whisk, dough hook, K-beater and splash guard included
  • Three outlets for optional attachments

Technical specifications

ModelKenwood Chef XL KVL4110S
TypePlanetary stand mixer
Power1,200 W
SpeedsElectronic variable speed and pulse function
ControlsDial
Bowl6.7 L, brushed stainless steel, dishwasher safe
Blender1.7 L
Tools includedStainless steel whisk, dough hook, K-beater, splash guard
Attachment outlets3 (high, medium and slow speed)
Bread dough capacity2.42 kg
Cake mix capacity5 kg
Flour capacity (pastry)910 g
Egg whites16
Dimensions38.5 × 28 × 34.5 cm
ColourSilver

Delivery options

  • Local delivery: arrangements and fees confirmed based on the address
  • Other cities: delivery assessed by destination
  • International: shipping assessed by quote
  • Availability: confirmed before the order is approved
  • Collection: arrangements provided by our team

Payment methods

  • MTN Mobile Money
  • Orange Money
  • Cash (on delivery or in store)
  • Bank transfer (on request)

Warranty

All our products are guaranteed. If there is a problem, contact our after-sales service within 7 days of receipt.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first!

Leave a review
Your rating

Your review will be published after moderation.

WhatsApp
SI
Arla - Salott-IT Engineering IA
Virtual assistant